What documents are required to apply for your student visa at Russian embassy? | Russian visa
Share

These documents are required to apply for your student visa at Russian embassy:

  • Visa Application with Processing Fee
  • Valid Passport (Should be valid for about 18 months )
  • Colored Passport Size Pics
  • Medical Test for HIV Negative
  • Copy of Tuition Fee Invoice of the University (if required)
  • Academic Certificates (attested by your official bodies )
  • Russian translations of all documents
  • Visa Invitation Letter (Explaining the purpose of your visit to Russia. Issued by Ministry of foreign affairs of Russia (MFA)

Check all details on how to apply for a Russian student visa.

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment