What is the duration of my Russian student visa? | Russian visa
Share
  1. At first, you get a short-term entrance visa --- This visa is issued for maximum 90 days of stay. -- Your visa should have the validity of  at least 30-days , when you arrive to Russia, ( As the process of Visa extension, takes at least 30 days)
  2. After coming to Russia, you take your medical tests and apply for your visa registration with Federal Migration Services. ( RIBTTES and your university make arrangements for your visa registration) ----- The duration of this visa registration depends upon the duration of your study program.
  3. After this, Russian government extends your short-term visa into your long-term student visa, till the time of your visa registration and your duration of study program

Check more details on Russian student assistance.

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment